Final Round

  • ChinaChampion

    North China Electric Power University

  • Morocco2nd

    Mohammadia School of Engineers

  • Puerto Rico3rd

    University of Puerto Rico, Mayagüez

  • Ireland4th

    University College Dublin

Semi-Final Round

League 1

  • MoroccoFinalist

    Mohammadia School of Engineers

  • Canada2nd

    Memorial University of Newfoundland

  • South Africa3rd

    University of Fort Hare

  • Malaysia

    University Utara Malaysia

League 2

  • IrelandFinalist

    University College Dublin

  • Guatemala2nd

    University of the Valley of Guatemala, South Campus

  • Poland3rd

    University of Gdańsk

  • Swaziland

    Southern Africa Nazarene University

League 3

  • ChinaFinalist

    North China Electric Power University

  • United Kingdom2nd

    University of Sheffield

  • Kenya3rd

    Kabarak University

  • Egypt

    French University in Egypt (UFE)

League 4

  • Puerto RicoFinalist

    University of Puerto Rico, Mayagüez

  • Australia2nd

    The University of Sydney

  • Germany3rd

    University of Mannheim

  • Korea

    Yonsei University

Opening Round

League 1

  • CanadaFinalist

    Memorial University of Newfoundland

  • GermanyFinalist

    University of Mannheim

  • Ukraine3rd

    Kyiv National Economic University named after Vadym Hetman

  • Tajikistan

    Institute of Economy and Trade of Tajik State University of Commerce

League 2

  • ChinaFinalist

    North China Electric Power University

  • MoroccoFinalist

    Mohammadia School of Engineers

  • Netherlands3rd

    Utrecht University

  • Russia

    Sibay Institute of Bashkir State University

League 3

  • IrelandFinalist

    University College Dublin

  • SwazilandFinalist

    Southern Africa Nazarene University

  • Philippines3rd

    University of Luzon

  • Singapore

    Nanyang Technological University

  • Tunisia

    Institute of Higher Commercial Studies of Carthage

League 4

  • MalaysiaFinalist

    University Utara Malaysia

  • United KingdomFinalist

    University of Sheffield

  • Mexico3rd

    Technological University of the Mixteca (UTM)

  • United States

    Texas State University

League 5

  • AustraliaFinalist

    The University of Sydney

  • South AfricaFinalist

    University of Fort Hare

  • Ghana3rd

    University of Ghana

  • France

    IÉSEG School of Management

League 6

  • GuatemalaFinalist

    University of the Valley of Guatemala, South Campus

  • KoreaFinalist

    Yonsei University

  • Kazakhstan3rd

    Kazakh National Agrarian University

  • Japan

    University of Hyogo

League 7

  • KenyaFinalist

    Kabarak University

  • PolandFinalist

    University of Gdańsk

  • Zimbabwe3rd

    University of Zimbabwe

  • Brazil

    Federal Center for Technological Education Celso Suckow da Fonseca (CEFET – RJ)

  • Kyrgyzstan

    Osh State University

League 8

  • EgyptFinalist

    French University in Egypt (UFE)

  • Puerto RicoFinalist

    University of Puerto Rico, Mayagüez

  • India3rd

    Shaheed Sukhdev College of Business Studies

  • Azerbaijan

    Nakhchivan State University