• Host Organization
    CPAFFC
  • Presenting Sponsor
    CPAFFC
See Full Live Broadcast Schedule

All times are listed in China Standard Time (CST). Click here to find out more about CST.

Wednesday, 22 October

  • My Dream, Our Dream Forum
    16:30 - 17:30
  • Opening Ceremony
    17:30 - 19:00

Thursday, 23 October

  • Action Leaders Forum & Opening Round Awards Ceremony
    16:30 - 19:00

Friday, 24 October

  • Action Leaders Forum & Announcement of Final Round Teams
    13:00 - 15:00
  • Final Round of Competition
    15:00 - 17:30
  • Final Award Ceremony
    17:30 - 18:30

Past Sessions & Featured Videos

  • Opening Ceremony Wednesday, 22 October
  • Opening Ceremony Highlight Wednesday, 22 October
  • Opening Round Awards Ceremony Highlight Thursday, 23 October
  • #SEEOPPORTUNITY
    Muhtar Kent presents A Sight for Sore Eyes
  • Opening Day Highlight Video
    Opening Round Awards Ceremony & Action Leaders Forum Thursday, 23 October
  • Opening Day Highlight Video
    Semi-Final Round Awards Ceremony & Action Leader Forum Friday, 24 October
  • Opening Day Highlight Video
    Final Round Presentation 1 Friday, 24 October
  • #SEEOPPORTUNITY
    Kees Kruthoff presents A New Light
  • Opening Day Highlight Video
    Final Round Presentation 2 Friday, 23 October
  • Opening Day Highlight Video
    Final Round Presentation 3 Friday, 23 October
  • Opening Day Highlight Video
    Final Round Presentation 4 Friday, 23 October
  • #SEEOPPORTUNITY
    Doug McMillon presents Hope Springs Eternal
  • Final Awards Ceremony Friday, 24 October
  • World Cup 2014 Flashback Friday, 24 October
  • #SEEOPPORTUNITY
    Denise Morrison presents: Cultivating Opportunity
  • #SEEOPPORTUNITY
    JP Bilbrey presents Solar Powered

Views from around the event

Competition Results

Opening Round

League 1

  • CanadaFinalist

    Memorial University of Newfoundland

  • GermanyFinalist

    University of Mannheim

  • Ukraine3rd

    Kyiv National Economic University named after Vadym Hetman

  • Tajikistan

    Institute of Economy and Trade of Tajik State University of Commerce

League 2

  • ChinaFinalist

    North China Electric Power University

  • MoroccoFinalist

    Mohammadia School of Engineers

  • Netherlands3rd

    Utrecht University

  • Russia

    Sibay Institute of Bashkir State University

League 3

  • IrelandFinalist

    University College Dublin

  • SwazilandFinalist

    Southern Africa Nazarene University

  • Philippines3rd

    University of Luzon

  • Singapore

    Nanyang Technological University

  • Tunisia

    Institute of Higher Commercial Studies of Carthage

League 4

  • MalaysiaFinalist

    University Utara Malaysia

  • United KingdomFinalist

    University of Sheffield

  • Mexico3rd

    Technological University of the Mixteca (UTM)

  • United States

    Texas State University


League 5

  • AustraliaFinalist

    The University of Sydney

  • South AfricaFinalist

    University of Fort Hare

  • Ghana3rd

    University of Ghana

  • France

    IÉSEG School of Management

League 6

  • GuatemalaFinalist

    University of the Valley of Guatemala, South Campus

  • KoreaFinalist

    Yonsei University

  • Kazakhstan3rd

    Kazakh National Agrarian University

  • Japan

    University of Hyogo

League 7

  • KenyaFinalist

    Kabarak University

  • PolandFinalist

    University of Gdańsk

  • Zimbabwe3rd

    University of Zimbabwe

  • Brazil

    Federal Center for Technological Education Celso Suckow da Fonseca (CEFET – RJ)

  • Kyrgyzstan

    Osh State University

League 8

  • EgyptFinalist

    French University in Egypt (UFE)

  • Puerto RicoFinalist

    University of Puerto Rico, Mayagüez

  • India3rd

    Shaheed Sukhdev College of Business Studies

  • Azerbaijan

    Nakhchivan State University

Semi-Final Round

League 1

  • Canada9:00 – 9:30

    Memorial University of Newfoundland

  • Malaysia9:30 – 10:00

    University Utara Malaysia

  • South Africa10:30 – 11:00

    University of Fort Hare

  • Morocco11:00 – 11:30

    Mohammadia School of Engineers

League 2

  • Swaziland9:00 – 9:30

    Southern Africa Nazarene University

  • Poland9:30 – 10:00

    University of Gdańsk

  • Ireland10:30 – 11:00

    University College Dublin

  • Guatemala11:00 – 11:30

    University of the Valley of Guatemala, South Campus

League 3

  • United Kingdom9:00 – 9:30

    University of Sheffield

  • Egypt9:30 – 10:00

    French University in Egypt (UFE)

  • China10:30 – 11:00

    North China Electric Power University

  • Kenya11:00 – 11:30

    Kabarak University

League 4

  • Australia9:00 – 9:30

    The University of Sydney

  • Korea9:30 – 10:00

    Yonsei University

  • Germany10:30 – 11:00

    University of Mannheim

  • Puerto Rico11:00 – 11:30

    University of Puerto Rico, Mayagüez

Final Round

League 8

  • Country TBD

    University TBD

  • Country TBD

    University TBD

  • Country TBD

    University TBD

  • Country TBD

    University TBD

  • Country TBD

    University TBD

Download the App

Follow the World Cup Live!

Download the official event app to connect and interact with other attendees. Stay up to date on all the latest news, results and media from the event.

Download on the App Store Android App on Google Play